Member Directory

VHPASoCal Member

Flight Class

Tour Dates

RVN Units

Call Sign

Sven A. Akesson, President 69-23 69-71 D/1/10/Cav Shamrock 66
Robert J. Amiot 67-17 66-67/72-73 A/25AVN25INF, B/25AVN25INF Little Bear 16
Allen A. Andrus 69-27 69-33 69-70 2nd SIG GRP Satellite 20
Ernie A. Arzabal 69-36 70-71 F/8 CAV Blue Ghost 12
Bob Bean Associate US Army Reserve (Ret)
Dale W.  Berry, Past President 67-25/67-503 68-69 A/229AHB 1stCav Black Bandit 17
Ron F. Bird 67-501 67-19 69-70 A/158 AVN 101 ABN, 89AHC
Gene T.  Boyer 54-G 66-67/69 B/228AHB1CAV, HHC/145 CAB CrossBow 6
Roger Brecheisen 69-24 69-70 134 AHC Devil 6
Carl Burhanan 55-F 66-67 478 HHC 1 CAV Carl
Ralph L.  Butcher 66QC 67-68 A/4 AVN 4 INF Blackjack 33
Gerald F. Bourquin 66-15 66-67/71-72 155 AHC 5 AVN Falcon 3
Daniel P.  Bresnahan 70-44 69-70/71-72 A/3/187/INF101ABN,A/2/17 CAV Assault 25
Albert ‘Randy’ Bresnik 65-3W 65-66  67-68 D/227AHB1stCav, HHT/7/17 CAV Shaggy 34
Douglas E. Brown 70-33 70-71 D/3/5 CAV – D/1/1 CAV Warwagon 13
Robert G. Browning 65-10 65-70 A501BN, 120AVN, C/3/17CAV
Malcolm I. Campbell 65-2 65-66 A/502 AVN Outlaw 23
Andrew Campbell 70-39/71-3 71-72 B/2/17CAV, 101ABN
Charles Carrillo 68-51 68-69 162 AHC Vulture 13
Thomas Galyean 69-28 70-71 A/7/17CAV, HHT/7/17 CAV Checkman 36
Chuck Canfield 67-17 67-68 176 AHC Moneyman 4
Harvey Corr 64-3W 64-65 121 AHC
Carl Cortez, Founder Past President 68-27/68-515 68-70 48 AHC Joker 90
William C. Courtney 67-19 68/69-70 129 AHC, C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV BlueMax 69
John Craig 67-3 67-68/70-71 A/C/1/9 AV 1 CAV Apache 16
Tom Crosby, Past President 67-13 67-68 68 AHC Top Tiger 42
Stephen J. Curtin 67-26 68-69 205 ASHC Geronimo
Richard Daniel 69-11 69-70/73 187AHC, AIR AMERICA Crusader 27
Jim Davidson 66-19 67-68/69-70 C/229AVN 1CAV, B/1/9 CAV
Earl Delp Sabre 14
Angus B. Desveaux 65-20 66/68-69 254 MEDDET, 175 AHC-336AHC Dust Off 47
Charles W. Dievendorf 69-44 70-71 B/3/17 CAV, HHT/3/17 CAV RedHorse8
Ron Diller 68-43 69-70 B/HHC/227AHC1CAV Bolt 3D
Alan J. Donovan 67-21 68-69 187AHC – 120 AHC Blackhawk 43
Joe E. Drew Jr. 65-14 66-67/71 173 AHC, B/123 AVN 23 INF War Lord 6
Robert Duensing 67-9 67-68 121 AHC Viking 22
Randall Duncan 69-9 69 B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV BlueMax
Johnny D. Durden 68-14 68-69/71 B/7/17 CAV, 129 AHC Intruder 16
Mirko Duvnjak Associate Calif Army National Guard
Francis ‘Rob’ Dwyer 67-1 67-68 1 AVN 1 INF Rob Dwyer
John Edmunson 69-27 69-70 48 AHC Joker 95
Buck Elton 67-11 67-68/70-71 334/116/240 AHC, E/1/9 CAV Mad Dog 6
James Emerson 68-21 68-69/71-72 187AHC, 147ASHC Crusader 29
Tony Ennis 69-19 70-71 117 AHC
David Fey USAF 70-72 SOS 56 SOW
Ed Foster 70-16 70-71 C/3/17 CAV, D/3/5 CAV
David Gibson 69-10 69-70 119AHC
Daniel L. Gibson 67-23 68-69 192AHC Tigershark 33
Robert ‘Hoot’J. Gibson 68-10 68-69 A/7/17 CAV Red 11
John Gretzinger 70-2 70-71 61AHC, HHT/7/17 CAV
Jim Grimm, Sec/Treasurer 67-503/67-5 68-69 129AHC, 69-70 FLT STAND DIV
Guy Hankins 69-18 66-67/69-70 MACV, HHC/11 CAG 1 CAV, 227 AHB
Ronald Kent Harper 68-17 68-69 170 AHC Bikini 29
John Harris 71-41 72-73 18AVN, ICCS DeltaGuardian19
John Hendrickson 68-520/68-36 69-70 B/159AVN 101ABN
Andy Hoder 69-5 69 175AHC
Ed Holguin, Past President 70-39 71 HHC-101ABN Div DeadBone52
Seppo I. Hurme 66-USMC 67-68 HMM-361, HML167, VMO2 Tarbush
Arnold D. Jackmond 58-USN 67 -69 LPD-6 Magician One
RC Reese Jackson 70-1 70-71 A/101 AHB, A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN Assault 13
Russell P. Janus 69-21 70 A/1AVN 1 INF, A/25AVN25INF, 25CAC
Dennis Javens 70-46 71-72 192AHC, D/17CAV Pole Cat 19
Richard W. Jellerson 69-8 69-70 116AHC, 120AHC Hornet 33
Larry D. Jensen 68-1 68-69 A/B/C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV Blue Max
Phil G. Johnson 68-43/68-523 69-70 173 ABN BDE Casper
Tom W. Jones 69-19 69-70 A/7/1CAV
Bruce C. Kelly 67-9 67-68 71 AHC Rattler 19
Larry R. Kolar 66-17 67-68/70-71 B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV, HHT/7/1 CAV Sabre 28
Randy Krekeler 68-24 69-70 HHM-161
Carl Kurtz Associate
Raymond A. Lane 68-4 69-70 D/3/5 CAV 9 INF, 164 AVN Light  Horse 5
Stephen H.  Leischner 69-10 69-70 C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV Cavalier 5
Bill Leonard 67-11 67-68 MED CO
Peter F. Luban 64-4W 67 213 ASHC Black Cat
Greg B. MacNeil 67-1 67-68 A/3/17 CAV, A/7/1 CAV Stogie
Arlie B. Matthews 69-24 70-71 1 AVN BDE Traffic Minder 4
Richard D. McCaig 68-11/68-9 68-69 A/123 AVN 23 INF BadBoy 21
John Mc Arthur 68-12/68-18 68-69 61AHC
Charles L. Miller 57-2 66-67/70-71 A 1/9 CAV, HHC/165 CAG
Max J. Mizejewski 67-5 67 176 AVN Minuteman 17A
Anthony Morehead 70-71 2/17 CAV 101 ABN, 163 AVN Big Dog
Michael J. Nevin, 68-514 68-69 48 AHC Joker 65
Jim Newsom 69-5 69-70 190AHC
Brian J. Novak 68-3/68-503 68-69/71-72 A/377 ART 101ABN, 478 HHC Gunner88
Dan O’Connor 68-19/68-511 69 E/82 ARTY, 2/19 ARTY 1 CAV, 1/9 CAV 1 CAV Woodpecker44
Michael E. O’Neil, Webmaster 69-36 70-71 D/227AHC, D/229AHC, F1/9CAV Cobra 10
Terry Opdahl 68-509/68-13 68-69 189AHC, 52CAB
J.  Skip Parenteau 66-11/66-13 67-68 240 AHC, 135 AHC Mad Dog 7½
Wes P.  Pearson 69-11 69-70 C/7/17 CAV Yellow Scarf
Tanya Pham Associate Director, Association of the US Army Greater LA Chapter
Robert Ray Piatt, 70-11 70-71 128AHC, 173 AHC Gunslinger 31
Robert L. Posey 71-11 71-72 116 AHC, 48 AHC Stinger 86
Ray B. Pollock 66-11 67-68 A/4 AVN 4 INF, D/1/10 CAV 4 INF, 120 AHC Blackjack
Robert W. Rackstraw 69-11 69-70 11 GS 1 CAV Airborne Bob
Jack Rae Associate CA Army National Guard (Ret)
Michael B. Rainey 67 68-69 A/C/228 AHB 1CAV Longhorn
David Rhodes III,Past President 69-5 69-70 189 AHC
Jay Riebe 69-6 69-70 213ASHC
David A. Roblyer 66-12 67-68 176/155 AHC, 52 CAB Minuteman
Philip I. Roby 70-44 71-72 498 MED CO Dustoff26
Pat Rogers Associate Life Director, Wings and Rotors Museum, French Valley Airport
Larry N. Rogers 69-35  70  -71 68 AHC, 195 AHC, 17 AVN Eagle 1A
Douglas M. Rustrum 69-29 70-71 A/7/17 CAV Rook31
A.T. Schramm USMC 69-70 HMM-164 Tango
Richard A. Sharpe 68-511 68-69 135 AHC Taipan 12
Stephen  C. Shepard 71-23 71-72 A/7/17 CAV, C/7/17, H/10 CAV Yellow scarf 26
Gary K. Saunders 68-509 68-69 176 AHC Minuteman 28
Philip T. Siracusa 68-515 68-69 282 AHC Black Cat 20
Chuck Soltes 65-22 66-67 A/1/9 CAV
Steven R. Stallings 69-5 69-70 C/101AVN 101ABN Black Widow 43
Robert D. Stockham 67-24 68-69 170 AHC Bikini 10
August Swanson 67-15 67-68 335 AHC
Larry Tabert 69-10/69-12 69-70 162 AHC Vulture
Thomas J. Taylor 65-7 69-70 F/8 CAV Blueghost 3
Fred B.  Thompson 70-5/70-7 70-71 174 AHC Shark 7
Timothy C. Tucker 71-7 71-72 57 AHC Gladiator 18
Frank G. Uhring Jr 69-3 69-70 155 AHC Stagecoach 19
Lad Vaughan 68-523/68-43 69 A/HHT/1/9CAV 1CAV
Larry W. Wall 69-47 70-71 C/229 AHC Larry
Bill Ward Associate US Army Reserve (Ret)
Ron Warner, V.P 71-3 71-72 213ASHC, 117AHC
Glen M. Warren 71-17/71-19 71-72 114 AHC Glen
Bob P. Whitford 68-9/68-11 72-73 D1/1 CAV, D/17 CAV Pink Panther 31
Scott Williams Life Associate Member Vietnam Vet Pres. Freedom Committee/Orange County
Dorcey Alan Wingo 68-43/68-52 69-70 A/4 B/4 AVN 4 INF Blackjack 491
Tom Woehl 66-15 66-67 282 AHC Black Cat 28
Wayne W. Wright 68-35 69-70/72-73 187AH, 281AHC, Air America Crusader 25
Marc Yablonka Associate CA State Military Reserve (ret)
Charles E. Yonts 67-15/19/21 68-8/69 116 AHC, 25CAC Hornet 17
Dana Young, Past President 67-15/67-17 67-68/71-72 240 AHC, 101 ABN Greyhound 18
Michael S. Young 67-23 68-69 92 AHC Blacksmith
James H. Young 67-9/67-11 67-68 174 AHC Shark 7
Randy Zahn 69-41 70-71 C/1/9CAV 1CAV
Evan R. Zangenberg 70-11 70-71 A/227, AHC 1 CAV Chickenman 27

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *